The group is open to all UA employees with a communications role. To add or remove your name from the list of campus communicators, fill out the form here.

Name

Title

Phone

Address

Action Card

Courtney (Gilley) Petruzzi

Communications Specialist

348-3440

Campus Drive Parking Deck

Admissions

Susan Brocato

IT Technical Specialist

348-4195

203N Student Services Center

Advancement

Amy Martin

Director of Communications

348-7654

284 Rose Administration Bldg

Advancement

LeNa Powe McDonald

Communications Specialist

348-6329

G5 Rose Administration Bldg

Advancement - Office of Development

Tut (Patricia) Wilson

Director of Parent Philanthropy

348-0781

G5 Rose Administration

Advancement Services

Ashlie Bowman

Training Specialist

348-0635

G5 Rose Administration

Ala. Center for Insurance Information & Research

Kaylin Bowen

Communications Specialist

348-4513

201C Bidgood Hall

Alabama Heritage

Rebecca Minder

Digital Media Editor

348-1061

1001 23rd Avenue

Alabama Public Radio/DMC/C&IS

Jeff Deneen

Development and Marketing Director

348-2687

Bryant-Denny Stadium

Alabama Public Radio/DMC/C&IS (WUAL)

Megan Galaviz

Underwriting Account Executive

723-8478

N457 Bryant-Denny Stadium

Alabama Quality Stars

Jaclyn Head

Web Developer

348-1329

262 Child Dev. Research Ctr.

Zac Head

Web Developer

348-1329

262 CDRD

Alabama Transportation Institute

Bouran Mozayen

ATI Research Associate

348-8696

3014 Cyber Hall

Alabama Water Institute

Brock Parker

Senior Editor/Writer

348-5328

1217 NE Medical Building

David Galinat

Senior Graphic Designer

348-5436

211 Peter Bryce Blvd.

Alumni Affairs

Caroline Gazzara

Communications Specialist

348-2272

205 Alumni Hall

Lydia Avant

Manager, Alumni Publications

348-1549

206 Alumni Hall

Athletics Communications

Aaron Jordan

Associate Director

348-6084

170p Coleman Coliseum

Alex Thompson

Assistant Director

348-6084

1201 Coliseum Drive

Jeff Purinton

Associate Athletics Director

348-6084

1201 Coliseum Drive

Jessica Pare

Director

348-6084

170 Coleman Coliseum

Josh Maxson

Associate Director

348-3631

1201 Coliseum Drive

Kent Gidley

Director of Photography

348-2301

128 Coleman Coliseum

Nathan Sheehan

Assistant Director

348-6084

170g Coliseum Drive

Roots Woodruff

Associate Director

348-6084

170m Coleman Coliseum

Zach Rhodes

Athletics Intern

Athletics-Mktg, Promotions & Trademark Licensing

Meaghan Hall

Asst. Director, Marketing & Promotion

348-7497

N209 Bryant-Denny Stadium

Athletics-Mktg, Promotions & Trademark Licensing

Brad Ledford

Asst. Athletic Dir. for Strategic Marketing

348-7731

N209 Bryant-Denny Stadium

Cole Price

Director of Trademark Licensing

348-0894

N209 Bryant-Denny Stadium

Paul Mills

Asst. Dir. of Trademark Licensing

348-9691

N209 Bryant-Denny Stadium

Ryan Majercik

Assistant Director of Marketing

348-6179

N208 Bryant-Denny Stadium

Bama Dining

Amanda Hare

Marketing Coordinator

348-1008

Hayden Harris

Bryant Conference Center

Antoine Bell

Marketing Manager

348-7304

103B Martha Parham Hall

Tory Shumpert

Marketing Manager

348-8746

228 Bryant Conference Center

Campus Development/Finance & Operations

L. Megan Whitten

Campus Development Communication Director

348-6539

108 Facilities Administration Building

Capstone College of Nursing

Anita Hamlett

Director of Development

348-9876

3007 College of Nursing

Rosemary Russell

Communications Specialist

348-7429

Capstone College of Nursing Bldg

Capstone International Center

Megan Wagner

Coordinator

348-9002

135 B.B. Comer Hall

William Vittetoe

Assoc. Director, Int'l. Student/Scholar Services

348-5409

105e B.B. Comer Hall

Career Center

Sarah Gilmore

Communications Specialist

348-9302

3421 Ferguson Center

Center for Advanced Public Safety (CAPS)

Kellie Hensley

Marketing Coordinator

348-4131

2101 Cyber Hall

Morgan Kendrick

Coordinator of Videography Services

348-4131

2101 Cyber Hall

Rebecca Royen

Marketing & Comm. Manager

348-5146

1042 Cyber Hall

Center for Community-Based Partnerships

Diane Kennedy-Jackson

Publications Coordinator

348-4480

1120 Capital Hall

Ed Mullins

Dir., Office of Research & Comm.

348-3334

1126 Capital Hall

Center for Ethics and Social Responsibility

Olivia McMurrey

Communications Specialist

348-6493

7206 Capital Hall

Center for Service and Leadership

Bailey Chandler

Coordinator, Volunteer Management

348-2865

1100 Ferguson Center

Child Development Research Center

Craig Graves

AV/Computer Technician

348-7423

59 CDRC

College of Arts & Sciences

Franklin Kennamer

Web Editorial Specialist

348-4832

104 Biology Building

Jessica Porter

Digital Editorial Specialist

348-4832

238 Morgan Hall

Rebecca Whitley

Assistant Director of Student Services

348-1670

Clark Hall 214

Stephanie Kirkland

Director of College Relations

348-8539

102 Clark Hall

College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Office

Lisa Yessick

Director of Digital Content

348-0942

117 Bureau of Mines, Bldg #1

College of Arts & Sciences/Art and Art History

Rachel Dobson

Communications Specialist

348-1893

205 Garland Hall

College of Arts & Sciences/Educ. Technology (eTech)

John Hawkins

Director of Web Communications

348-7929

105 Biology Building

College of Arts and Sciences/Educ. Technology

Amy Garner

Senior Web Developer

348-6343

104 Biology

Kelsey Bryant

Web Design Specialist

348-6730

120B Biology Building

College of Arts and Sciences/UA Museums

Doug Killough

Marketing Specialist

348-8364

302 Clark Hall

College of Communication & Information Sciences

Angie Hughes

General Sales Manager

348-2781

Bryant Denny Stadium Digial Media Center, Room N357

Cole Lanier

Communications Specialist, Student Services

348-4471

102A Reese Phifer Hall

Janet Walker

Director, Creative Services

348-4225

306 Reese Phifer Hall

Jessika White

Communications Specialist, the Plank Center

348-7250

462 Reese Phifer Hall

Litsa Rivers

Director of College Relations

348-4309

196 Reese Phifer Hall

Rand Nelson

Coordinator of College Relations

348-6416

Reese Phifer 194

Sara Hartley

Asst. Dean, Undergrad Studies/Ext. Relations

348-9781

199 Reese Phifer Hall

College of Community Health Sciences

Allison Abney

Communications Specialist

348-0093

D-110 School of Medicine

Erin Tech

Marketing and Event Coordinator

348-9103

A104 School of Medicine

Greg Randall

Online Content Manager

348-9767

University Medical Center

Jennifer Wright

External Events & CME Coordinator

348-8105

700 Building

Leslie Zganjar

Director of Communications

348-3079

A105 School of Medicine

Nicholas Jones

Program Assistant

348-0093

A105 School of Medicine

College of Continuing Studies

Amy Nichols

Content Coordinator, Academic Outreach

348-3211

Martha Parham Hall

Blair Jennings

Marketing Manager

348-7587

W322 Martha Parham Hall

Brian Seidman

Content Editor

348-4950

W303 Martha Parham

Frank (Joseph) Farrar

Marketing Manager

348-2599

W321 Martha Parham Hall

Johnnie Blackburn

Marketing Manager

348-5991

W321 Martha Parham Hall

Judy Skelton

Information Specialist

348-7971

233 Martha Parham West

Michael Nix

Internet Communications Specialist

348-3186

W323 Martha Parham Hall

Mike Lynskey

Program Development & Marketing

348-7702

Martha Parham West Room 320

Robert Hayes

Director, Academic Outreach

348-6433

108 Martha Parham Hall

Tammy Parrett

Marketing Coordinator

348-0396

Martha Parham Hall

College of Education

Rebecca Ballard

Coordinator, College & Alumni Relations

348-7936

202 Carmichael Hall

Vicky (Evangelou) Lammon

Events Coordinator

348-5561

202 Carmichael Hall

College of Engineering

Alana Norris

Communications Specialist

348-6444

Hardaway Hall/H.M. Comer Hall

Tory Ezell

Manager of Web Communications

348-3972

237 Hardaway Hall

College of Human Environmental Sciences

Rosemary Klein

Executive Secretary

348-6250

101A Doster Hall

Steven Lockhart

Web Developer

348-4202

108 Adam Hall

Tabitha Brown

Communications Specialist

348-9848

10A Doster Hall

Community Affairs

Karyn Bowen

Marketing Coordinator

348-9859

1121 Capital Hall

Computer Science

Erika Washburn

Communications Specialist

348-4131

1042 Cyber Hall

Culverhouse College of Business

Betsey Voorhees

MBA Director of Recruiting & Admissions

348-9122

101 Bidgood Hall

Culverhouse College of Business

Josh Sahib

Program Manager, Ala. Entrepreneurship Inst.

348-3345

The EDGE, 2627 10th Ave.

Culverhouse College of Commerce

Joey Marino

Web Content Coordinator

348-0546

468C Alston Hall

Zach Thomas

Director of Communications & Marketing

348-8318

461 Alston Hall

Culverhouse College of Commerce/EMBA Program

Donna Blackburn

Director

348-8748

104 Bidgood Hall

Culverhouse/Alabama Center for Real Estate

Cherie Moman

Dir. of Educ., Marketing & Communications

348-3324

1818 University Blvd.

Culverhouse/Center for Business Econmic Research

Katie Howard

Senior Graphic Designer

348-2950

149E Bidgood Hall

Early College

Jennifer Hayes

Program Manager

348-7083

217 Russell Hall

Education Abroad

Carolina Robinson

Director

348-5256

135 B.B. Comer Hall

Josh Wever

Graduate Assistant

348-5256

135 B.B. Comer Hall (CIC)

English Language Institute/Capstone International

Amy Taylor

Curriculum Coordinator

348-8530

101 B.B. Comer Hall

Jeffery Capili

Recruitment Coordinator

348-0308

BB Comer Hall

Enrollment Management Technology

Kara Creel

Asst. Dir., Marketing & Communications

348-4065

2011 Houser Hall

Teri Terry

Director, Technology & Testing

348-0609

2013 Houser Hall

Enterprise Operations

Holly Grof

Dining Services Coordinator

348-2981

206 Hayden Harris Hall

Faculty Resource Center

Christina Frantom

Communications Manager

348-4178

A217 Gordon Palmer Hall

Financial Affairs

Jennifer Clark

Financial Affairs Policy Manager

348-2305

401 Queen City Avenue

Financial Affairs/Information Systems Support

Camisha Adams

Information Technical Specialist

348-5034

203 Ancillary services Bldg

Financial Affairs/Information technology

Laura Casey Gonnering

Director, Web Dev. & Special Projects

348-7303

205 Ancillary Services Bldg

Financial Affairs/Information Technology

Robert Baxter

Senior Systems Analyst

348-3957

206 Ancillary Services Bldg

Stefan Kim

Dir., Operations for Applications Services

348-8475

209 Ancillary Services Building

Financial Affairs/Information technology

Victoria Corley Collins

Communications Specialist

348-6045

238 Ancillary Services Bldg

First Year Exp. & Retention Initiatives/Student Life

Chelsea Ratcliff

Coordinator

348-5220

1040 R.E. Witt Student Activity Ctr

Graduate School

Lesley Campbell

Director, Graduate Recruitment

348-0051

102 Rose Administration

Health Promotion and Wellness

Carolyn MacVicar

Program Coordinator

348-0077

111 Russell Hall

Honors College

Alicia Browne

Director of College Relations

348-5557

271 Nott Hall

Kayla Warner

Event Coordinator

348-4615

Nott 253

Tiffanie Bittle

Marketing and Event Specialist

348-5500

253 Nott Hall

Human Resources

Diann Hayes

HR Specialist

348-6690

401 Queen City Avenue

Human Resources Learning and Development

Lacee Nisbett

eLearning and LMS administrator

348-8485

2415 Capital Hall

Law School

Monique Fields

Manager of Communications

348-5195

Law School

Manderson Graduate School of Business

Margaret Mason

Program Assistant

348-4077

101 Bidgood Hall

Manderson Graduate School of Business - Culverhouse College of Business

Jan Jones

Direct of Specialized Masters Programs

348-7221

101 Bidgood

OAA

Vanessa Goepel

Director of Disability Services

348-4285

1000 Houser Hall

Office of Information Technology

Kimberly Smalley

Technology Accessibility Specialist

348-4647

A209 Gordon Palmer Hall

Meagan Bennett

Marketing & Communications Manager

348-1293

A-310 Gordon Palmer Hall

Melissa Green

Technology Accessibility Training Specialist

348-8548

A218B Gordon Palmer Hall

Office of Student Conduct

Paula Perry

Associate Director

348-5655

173 Burke Hall East

Office of Student Involvement, Student Life

Amelia Brock

Coordinator, Student Organization Admin.

348-6115

3610 Ferguson Student Center

Office of Undergraduate Research

Jackie Harrison

Program Assistant

348-2491

124 Bukre

Procurement Services

Heather Hubbard

Training Manager

348-5249

1006 Procurement Services Bldg

School of Music

Michelle Rosenberg

Marketing Support Assistant

348-1477

169 Moody Music Building

School of Social Work

Adrienne Nettles

Communications Specialist

348-3942

Capital Hall

Lindsey Johnson

Events Coordinator

348-5384

1012 Little Hall

Strategic Communications

Adam Jones

Comm. Specialist/Research Writer

348-6444

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Amy Sides

Program Specialist

348-5765

171 Rose Administration Bldg

Anita Sears

Asst. Dir., Design and Production

348-6541

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Austin Dare

Director of Design and Production

348-6773

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Brandie Nabors

Marketing

348-7143

G60 Rose Administration Bldg

Brett McPherson

Asst. Director, Broadcast Production

348-1841

G54 Rose Administration Bldg

Brittany Richardson

Marketing Coordinator

348-5264

Rose Administration Bldg

Brook Shirley

University Events Coordinator

348-2662

175 Rose Administration Bldg

Bryan Hester

Assistant Director of Photography

348-0853

G69 Rose Administration Bldg

Bryant Welbourne

Communications Specialist

348-8325

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Cathy Butler

Manager of Internal Communications

348-7319

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Chase Martin

Broadcast Producer/Editor

348-8651

G54 Rose Administration Bldg

Chris Bryant

Assistant Director of Media Relations

348-8323

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Chris Largin

Broadcast Producer

348-2850

G54 Rose Administration Bldg

Christine Blakley

Presidential Communications Strategist

348-3414

166e Rose Administration Bldg

Cresandra Smothers

Asst. Dir., Internal Communications

348-7661

166 Rose Administration Bldg

David Miller

Communications Specialist

348-0825

166 Rose Administration Bldg

David Morris

Web Communications Specialist

348-8759

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Deidre Stalnaker

Director of Communications

348-8718

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Doug Shinholster

Graphic Designer Senior

348-7119

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Elisa Reed

Marketing Coordinator

348-3581

G-66 Rose Administration Bldg

Frances Putman

Communications Specialist Sr

348-8918

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Jamon Smith

Communications Specialist

348-4956

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Janie (Boswell) Jenkins

Director, University Ceremonies and Events

348-2749

175 Rose Administration Bldg

Jatensia Calhoun

Social Media Manager

348-3058

172 Rose Administration Bldg

Jeffrey B. Hanson

Comm. Specialist/Photographer

348-0947

G69 Rose Administration Bldg

Jennifer Rodrigues

Brand Strategy Director

348-5768

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Jessica Anderson

Web Communications Specialist

348-0304

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Jimmy Hart

Director of Marketing

348-3485

117 Rose Administration Bldg

John Lassiter

Director, Broadcast Production

348-4159

G54 Rose Administration Bldg

John Ropa

Web Developer

348-2843

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Joshua Clayton

Graphic Designer

348-1533

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Kaly Glass

Graphic Designer

348-3762

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Kevin Lake

Marketing

348-3186

G60 Rose Administration Bldg

Kevin Van Hyning

Graphic Designer

348-8317

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Kyle Fondren

Director of Web Strategy

348-2440

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Lindsey Hughey

Open Records and Policy Specialist

348-6274

172 Rose Administration Bldg

Lisa Sandy

Lead Web Designer

348-2736

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Mallori Hudgins

Social Media Specialist

348-4040

172 Rose Administration Bldg

Matthew Wood

Communications Specialist/Photographer

348-9208

G69 Rose Administration Bldg

Megan Dent

Admin. Asst. to the VP Strat.Comm.

348-4592

203 Rose Administration Bldg

Monica Watts

Associate Vice President for Communications

348-5411

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Natalie Ledford

Marketing Manager

348-7725

G60 Rose Administration Bldg

Natorio Howard

Graphic Designer Senior

348-4372

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Olivia Ann Hodges

Social Media Specialist

348-8322

172 Rose Administration Bldg

Richard LeComte

Communications Specialist Sr

348-3782

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Robin Lunceford

Graphic Designer

348-6025

117 Rose Administration Bldg

Ryan Bradley

Assoc. VP for Marketing & Brand Mngmt

348-8327

171 Rose Administration Bldg

Sean Shore

Broadcast Producer

348-6500

G54 Rose Administration Bldg

Shane Dorrill

Assistant Director of Communications, Broadcast Media and Safety Communications

348-8319

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Stephanie Plumb

Public Safety Communication Specialist

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Stephen Lovell

Web Communications Specialist

348-1639

166 Rose Administration Bldg

Tabitha Bostick

Marketing Manager II

348-8829

G60 Rose Administration Bldg

William C. Boone

Broadcast Producer/Editor

348-5765

G54 Rose Administration Bldg

Zach Riggins

Director of Photography

348-7141

G69 Rose Administration Bldg

Strategic Communications

Linda Bonnin

VP for Strategic Communications

348-5421

203 Rose Administration Bldg

Student Account Services

Lindsey Graham

E-Commerce Operations Manager

348-5325

104K Student Services Center

Student Life

Brent Springer

Information Systems Analyst, External Affairs

348-4681

123B Mary Burke Hall

Heather Baker

Web Developer

348-5719

123B Mary Burke Hall

Liz Kindred

Marketing Manager

348-2259

372 Rose Administration Bldg

Student Life -- Career Center

Ashley Olive

Manager of Employer Development

348-0810

3400 Ferguson Center

Student Life/External Affairs

Christy Moody

Graphic Designer Sr

348-9782

372 Rose Administration Bldg

Jessie Jones

Communications Specialist

348-4268

372 Rose Administration Bldg

Student Life/Housing & Residential Communities

Cathy Morris

Asst. Director for Technology Systems

348-4451

Martha Parham East

David Walton

Communications Specialist

348-798

Robert E. Witt Student Activity Ctr.

Janine McGee

Asst. Dir., Off-Campus Resources

348-8096

133 Martha Parham East

Student Life/University Recreation

Celeste Siggers

Communications & Membership Manager

348-3146

118 Student Recreation Center

Supply Store

Mandy Markham Johnson

Associate Director

348-8449

Ferguson Center

Technology Support Services

Kimberly Scott

Marketing Database Coordinator

348-1574

2012 Houser Hall

The University of Alabama

Xue "Shirley" Wu

Web Application Developer

239-4514

120A Biology

UA Early College

Will Bradley

Peer Coach/Social Content Creator

770-366-7349

217 Russell Hall

UAPD

Charles "Chad" Clark

Clery Compliance Officer

347-0547

University Police Center

Undergraduate Admissions/Customer Relations

Andrew Tucker

Assistant Director

348-6016

203 Student Services Center

Undergraduate Admissions/Enrollment Mngmt.

Lacie Nolin

Marketing Database Coordinator

348-7805

203 Student Services Center

Undergraduate Research

Anneliese Bolland

Assistant Director

348-3225

378 Gordon Palmer Hall

University Printing

Carrie Hargle

Senior Graphic Designer

348-3375

325 Kirkbride Lane

Clay Wisner

Technology Services Manager

348-6733

2020 Printing/Mail Services Bldg.

Jeremy Rich

Senior Graphic Designer

348-8267

325 Kirkbride Lane

Kandi Jackson

Graphic Designer Senior

348-9156

325 Kirkbride Lane

Pam Winters

Graphic Production Coordinator

348-5202

325 Kirkbride Lane

Patricia Dotson

Graphic Designer Senior

348-9816

325 Kirkbride Lane

Renee Lollar

Business Services Coordinator

348-5200

325 Kirkbride Lane

Thomas McLeod

Associate Director

205-826-3216

325 Kirkbride Lane

University Recreation

Chelsea Skinner

Communications Specialist

348-7426

155A Student Recreation Center

Women and Gender Resource Center

Jackie Northrup

Assistant Director

348-5040

Suite 2000 South Lawn Office Bldg

WVUA 23/CPT/C&IS

Amy (Eifler) Martin

Creative Services Director

348-6394

N437 Bryant-Denny Stadium

University Libraries

Michael Pearce

Director of Strategic Engagement

348-1416

207A Gorgas Library